Fields |
Subjects |
Registration Codes |
Name of Professors |
Number of units |
Fundamentals of Fiber Engineering 1E |
Plant Molecular Cell Biology | X1102 |
Nozue Masayuki | 2 |
Silkworm Breeding Technology | X1111 |
Kajiura Zenta | 2 |
|
Coloration and Finishing | X1204 |
Hamada Kunihiro | 2 |
|
Spinning Technology | X1205 |
Matsumoto Yoichi | 2 |
|
Fiber Assemblies Engineering | X1213 |
Bao Limin | 2 |
|
Polymer Physics | X1207 |
Ohkoshi Yutaka | 2 |
|
Fiber Structure | X1216 |
Tanaka Toshihisa | 2 |
|
Silk Science | X1208 |
Miura Mikihiko | 2 |
|
System Engineering for Filature Process | X1209 |
Morikawa Hideaki | 2 |
|
Polymer Chemistry | X1211 |
Itoh Yoshihiro | 2 |
|
Yarn Production Technology | X1217 |
Foreign visiting professor | 2 |
|
Nonwovens Technology | X1218 |
Foreign visiting professor | 2 |
|
Knitting Technology | X1219 |
Foreign visiting professor | 2 |
|
Weaving Technology | X1402 |
Takatera Masayuki | 2 |
|
Physical Properties of Polymeric Materials | X3402 |
Takahashi Masato | 2 |
|
Surface Chemistry | X3405 |
Fujimatsu Hitoshi | 2 |
|
Development Engineering of Advanced Fiber Materials | X1501 |
Kajiwara Kanji | 2 |
|
Molecular Chemistry | X3416 |
Hattori Yoshiyuki | 2 |
|
Fiber Materials Science 2S |
Microbial Resource Engineering | X1122 |
Shimosaka Makoto | 2 |
Molecular Technology of Bioresource | X1104 |
Hayashida Nobuaki | 2 |
|
Molecular Recognition of Biopolymers | X1106 |
Shida Toshio | 2 |
|
Topics in Microbiology | X1118 |
Yamamoto Hiroki | 2 |
|
Bioresource Technology for Environment | X1119 |
Moriwaki Hiroshi | 2 |
|
Topics in Silkworm Physiology and Behavior | X1109 |
Kanekatsu Rensuke | 2 |
|
Spider Silk Engineering | X1110 |
Nakagaki Masao | 2 |
|
Insect Molecular Biology | X1120 |
Shiomi Kunihiro | 2 |
|
Enzyme Technology | X1113 |
Amano Yoshihiko | 2 |
|
Basic and Applied Molecular Biology | X1114 |
Kataoka Masakazu | 2 |
|
Reproductive Technology | X1115 |
Hochi Shinichi | 2 |
|
Reproductive Physiology | X1116 |
Kimura Ken | 2 |
|
Organic Synthesis for Material Science | X1203 |
Fujimoto Tetsuya | 2 |
|
Sythetic Methodology | X1215 |
Nishii Yoshinori | 2 |
|
Bioprocess for Natural Polymer Synthesis | X1210 |
Ohkawa Kousaku | 2 |
|
Bio-nanofiber Science | X1212 |
Ishiwatari Tsutomu | 2 |
|
Nano Composite | X1311 |
Ni Qing-Qing | 2 |
|
Materials Engineering | X1308 |
Ohta Kazuchika | 2 |
|
Structure and Properties of Polymers | X3403 |
Tanigami Tetsuya | 2 |
|
Structural Inorganic Chemistry | X3420 |
Okino Fujio | 2 |
|
Topics in Insect Science | X1124 |
Shirai Koji | 2 |
|
Topics in Plant Molecular Biology and Biochemistry | X1127 |
Taguchi Goro | 2 |
|
Topics in plant molecular biology | X1121 |
Nogawa Masahiro | 2 |
|
Insect Biopolymer Science | X1126 |
Tsukada Masuhiro | 2 |
|
Plant Functional Genomics | X1129 |
Matsumura Hideo | 2 |
|
Hyper Functional Fiber Materials 3M |
Biofiber of Aquatic Insects | X1107 |
Hirabayashi Kimio | 2 |
Nano Fiber Engineering | X1201 |
Hanabusa Kenji | 2 |
|
Soft Matters | X1214 |
Suzuki Masahiro | 2 |
|
Supramolecular Functional Fiber | X1202 |
Kimura Mutsumi | 2 |
|
Functions of Biomedical Polymers | X1315 |
Abe Koji, Teramoto Akira | 2 |
|
Biomaterial Engineering | X1303 |
Fujii Toshihiro | 2 |
|
Function of Materials and Compound Design | X1316 |
Natsuki Toshiaki | 2 |
|
Nano Fusion Material | X1317 |
Kim Ick Soo | 2 |
|
Smart Fiber | X1306 |
Hirai Toshihiro | 2 |
|
Semiconducting Polymer Science | X1313 |
Ichikawa Musubu | 2 |
|
Photonic and Electronic Fiber | X1309 |
Koyama Toshiki | 2 |
|
Fiber Composite | X1310 |
Motoyoshiya Jiro | 2 |
|
Protection Textiles | X1314 |
Foreign visiting professor | 2 |
|
Functionalization of Fibers | X3412 |
Goto Yasuo | 2 |
|
Photofunctional Materials | X3417 |
Usami Hisanao | 2 |
|
Inorganic-Organic Hybrid Materials | X3408 |
Murakami Yasushi | 2 |
|
Nanomaterials Engineering | X3418 |
Sugimoto Wataru | 2 |
|
Kansei System 4K |
Thermofluid Engineering | X2119 |
Himeno Nobuhiro | 2 |
Fiber Product Design | X1403 |
Inui Shigeru | 2 |
|
Kansei Evaluation Method | X1404 |
Nishimatu Toyonori | 2 |
|
Kansei Measurement Engineering | X1405 |
Kamijo Masayoshi | 2 |
|
Image Processing | X1406 |
Hashimoto Minoru | 2 |
|
Kansei Product Development | X1413 |
Hosoya Satoshi | 2 |
|
Superconducting Technology | X3421 |
Konishi Hajime | 2 |
|
Biofluid Dynamics A | X1411 |
Morikawa Hirohisa | 2 |
|
Mechatronics | X1408 |
Kawamura Takashi | 2 |
|
Biofluid Dynamics B | X1412 |
Kobayashi Shunichi | 2 |
|
Instrumentation and Measurement of KANSEI and Biologic Function | X1415 |
Kanai Hiroyuki | 2 |
|
Evolutionary Computation | X1128 |
Matsumura Yoshiyuki | 2 |
|
Common Curriculum 5C |
Intellectual Property Management | X1001 |
Foreign visiting professor | 2 |
Condensed Matter Physics | X3104 |
Matsuse Takehiro | 2 |
|
Management of Technology | X1409 |
Abe Takao | 2 |
|
Supply Chain Management | X1000 |
Foreign visiting professor | 2 |
Required subjects | ||||
Subjects |
Registration Code |
Name of Professors |
Number of units |
|
Fiber Engineering Seminar Ⅰ | Chief Guidance Teaching Staff | 2 |
||
Fiber Engineering Seminar Ⅱ | Chief Guidance Teaching Staff | 2 |
Overseas training | ||||
Subjects |
Registration Code |
Name of Professors |
Number of units |
|
Overseas Training | Chief Guidance Teaching Staff | 2〜4 |